The One About Matthew Perry

When Does The One About Matthew Perry Return?

Live Countdown to the Premiere

The One About Matthew Perry returns on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 — 8 days from now.

07
Days
13
Hours
23
Minutes
06
Seconds
NOW STREAMING!

The One About Matthew Perry returns on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 on Netflix. Live countdown, cast, and season details.

Told through intimate testimonies from close family and friends, reveals how Matthew Perry fought to become the man behind the icon. This is a new docuseries of The One About Matthew Perry. It airs on Netflix. The cast includes Warren Littlefield, Kevin Pollak, René Ashton, Nate Torrence. The next episode on TMDB's schedule is season 1, episode 1 ("Episode 1").

The One About Matthew Perry premieres on Tuesday, October 27, 2026. The countdown above updates live, so you always see exactly how many days, hours, and minutes are left.

Frequently asked questions

When does The One About Matthew Perry come back?

The One About Matthew Perry returns on Tuesday, October 27, 2026.

How many seasons of The One About Matthew Perry are there?

TMDB lists 1 season and 3 episodes.

Is The One About Matthew Perry renewed or canceled?

TMDB currently lists The One About Matthew Perry as in production.

🎬 Streaming the wait? Use this countdown as a free OBS overlay →

Premiere dates come from TV Insider's release calendar, enriched with TMDB data, and are rechecked every day. Page updated October 19, 2026.