The Invite

When Does The Invite Return?

Live Countdown to the Premiere

The Invite returns on Friday, October 23, 2026 — 2 days from now.

01
Days
14
Hours
04
Minutes
47
Seconds
NOW STREAMING!

The Invite returns on Friday, October 23, 2026. Live countdown, cast, and season details.

A dinner party spirals into unexpected places when a couple invite their enigmatic neighbors over. Have they reignited the spark in their troubled marriage — or lit the match that burns it all down? This is a streaming premiere of The Invite. The cast includes Seth Rogen, Olivia Wilde, Penélope Cruz, Edward Norton, Olivia Wilde.

The Invite premieres on Friday, October 23, 2026. The countdown above updates live, so you always see exactly how many days, hours, and minutes are left.

Frequently asked questions

When does The Invite come back?

The Invite returns on Friday, October 23, 2026.

🎬 Streaming the wait? Use this countdown as a free OBS overlay →

Premiere dates come from TV Insider's release calendar, enriched with TMDB data, and are rechecked every day. Page updated October 21, 2026.