Graveyard Keeper 2

When Does Graveyard Keeper 2 Come Out?

Live Countdown to Launch

Graveyard Keeper 2 releases on Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 16:55 UTC — 23 days from now.

23
Days
06
Hours
19
Minutes
24
Seconds
RELEASED!

Graveyard Keeper 2 releases on Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 16:55 UTC for Windows at $19.99. Live countdown and unlock time in your timezone.

The most inaccurate medieval cemetery sim is back! Restore The Town, manage the graveyard, automate production, lead your undead army into battle and turn the zombie problem into a thriving business! Graveyard Keeper 2 is the grotesque sequel that's deeper than six feet, and more unhinged than ever! Graveyard Keeper 2 is developed by Lazy Bear Games and published by tinyBuild. Steam files it under Adventure, RPG, Simulation. Players tag it 🧱 Sandbox, 🏗️ Building, 🤑 Capitalism, 😌 Casual, 🌾 Agriculture. The exact unlock time comes straight from Steam's release data, so this countdown hits zero the moment the game goes live.

Graveyard Keeper 2 releases on Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 16:55 UTC. The countdown above updates live, so you always see exactly how many days, hours, and minutes are left.

What time does Graveyard Keeper 2 unlock?

LocationLocal time
UTC16:55
New York (US Eastern)12:55 · 12:55 PM
Los Angeles (US Pacific)09:55 · 9:55 AM
London (UK)17:55 · 5:55 PM
Berlin / Paris (Central Europe)18:55 · 6:55 PM
New Delhi (India)22:25 · 10:25 PM
Tokyo (Japan)01:55 · 1:55 AM (Sep 23)
Sydney (Australia)02:55 · 2:55 AM (Sep 23)
Your timezonesee local time above

Graveyard Keeper 2 minimum system requirements

OS: Windows 10 x64

Processor: Intel Core i3-4160 / AMD FX-8320

Memory: 4 GB RAM

Graphics: GeForce GT 640 / Radeon HD 7750 / Iris Pro Graphics 580

DirectX: Version 12

Storage: 2 GB available space

Screenshots

Graveyard Keeper 2 screenshotGraveyard Keeper 2 screenshot

Frequently asked questions

What platforms is Graveyard Keeper 2 on?

On Steam, Graveyard Keeper 2 supports Windows.

How much does Graveyard Keeper 2 cost?

Graveyard Keeper 2 is listed at $19.99 on Steam (regional prices vary).

🎬 Streaming the wait? Use this countdown as a free OBS overlay →

Release dates and exact unlock times come from Steam and SteamDB, rechecked every day. Page updated August 30, 2026.